Kreis Greifenberg/Regenwalde Surname Index

A B D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T V W Z

Letter 'S'

(There is also a complete combined index of all surnames documented on the entire site.)


Sager
 Christine Wilhelmine Sager Beise, ca 1829-

Salchow
 
Herman Salchow   (Klätkow; Treptow; Wangerin)
 Ida Blank Salchow, 1868-1947   (Ludwigshorst; Görke; Klätkow; Treptow; Greifenberg; Milwaukee; Wauwatosa; Wangerin)

Schäfer
 
Auguste Johanne Wilhelmine Beise Schäfer, 1868-   (Neu Labuhn; Stettin)
 Carl Friedrich August Schäfer, 1865-   (Trampe; Stettin)

Scheddin
 
Maria Scheddin Tews, ca 1807-   (Lewetzow; Mequon)

Scheer/Schär
 
Hans Scheer   (Darsow)
 Wilhelmine "Minnie" Scheer Hoge, ca 1833-   (Darsow; Lewetzow; Milwaukee)

Scheibe
 
Daniel Scheibe   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Dorothea Maria Friederica Segemann Scheibe   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Engel Scheibe Sohrweide, 1805-1850   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Friederica Wilhelmina Loisa Scheibe, 1828-   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Martin Scheibe   (Triebs)
 Wilhelm Scheibe, 1829-1830   (Gützlaffshagen)

Schellin
 
Emilie Alwine Schellin Blank, 1853-   (Gräwenhagen; Ludwigshorst)
 Wilhelmine Schellin   (Ludwigshorst; Gräwenhagen)

Schmeigel / Schme(i)chel
 
Catharina Schmeigel Treptow, 1820-1897   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Christian Schmechel, 1782-1830   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Friedrich Wilhelm "Wilhelm" Schmeichel, 1826-1878   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Maria Schwanz Schmechel   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Wilhelmina Treptow Schmeichel, 1832-1889   (Gützlaffshagen)

Schmidt / Schmitt
 
Anna Mathilde Bertha Schmidt, 1869-   (Karolinenhof)
 Auguste Ulrike "Ulrike" Blank Schmitt, 1829-   (Belgard; Suckowshof; Gumminshof; Vahnerow; Karolinenhof)
 Carl Albert Hermann Schmidt, 1866-   (Vahnerow)
 Emilie Ulrike Wilhelmine Leneweit Schmidt, 1851-   (Treptow; Neuhof)
 Johann Christian Wilhelm "Wilhelm" Schmitt, 1826-   (Vahnerow; Karolinenhof)
 Johann Eduard Gotthilf Schmidt, 1852-   (Treptow)
 Wilhelm Carl Hermann Schmidt, 1863-   (Vahnerow)

Schuster
 
Catharina Schuster Treptow, 1813-1881   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Engel Heydemann Schuster, 1785-1847   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Gottlieb Schuster   (Gützlaffshagen)

Schwanz
 
Albert Hermann Schwanz, 1848-1850   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Albert Ludwig Schwanz, 1854-   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Albertine Wilhelmine Schwanz, 1843-1873   (Gützlaffshagen)
 August Gustav Schwanz, 1858-1862   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Engel Schwanz Treptow, 1821-1867   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Friederike Wilhelmine Charlotte "Wilhelmine" Riesch Schwanz, 1821-1871   (Behlkow; Gützlaffshagen)
 Johann Schwanz, 1812-   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Johann Gottlieb Schwanz, 1845-1851   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Maria Schwanz Schmechel   (Gützlaffshagen)

Seehawer
 
Emilie Wilhelmine Benz Seehawer, 1861-   (Gützlaffshagen; Milwaukee)
 Ferdinand Seehawer, 1857-   (Milwaukee)

Segebarth
 
Catherine Segebarth Sohrweide, 1761-1819   (Zedlin)

Segemann
 
Dorothea Maria Friederica Segemann Scheibe   (Gützlaffshagen)

Sohrweide
 
Albert August Hermann Sohrweide, 1875-   (Arnsberg)
 Albert Heinrich Sohrweide, 1844-   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Albert Wilhelm Sohrweide, 1863-1931   (Gützlaffshagen; Milwaukee; Milwaukee County)
 August Ferdinand Friedrich Sohrweide, 1840-   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Auguste Emilie Sohrweide, 1863-   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Bertha Friederike Maria Sohrweide Beise, 1864-1945   (Arnsberg; Treptow)
 Bertha L Porath Sohrweide, 1861-1931   (Milwaukee)
 Caroline Sophie Sohrweide, 1838-1899   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Catherine Segebarth Sohrweide, 1761-1819   (Zedlin)
 Daniel Sohrweide, 1753-1825   (Woedtke; Zedlin)
 Emilie Beate Sohrweide, 1841-1841   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Emilie Minna Glander Sohrweide, 1878-   (Triebs)
 Engel Scheibe Sohrweide, 1805-1850   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Erna Anna Sohrweide, 1905-1906   (Triebs)
 Ernst Emil Otto Sohrweide, 1907-1907   (Triebs)
 Ferdinand August Wilhelm Sohrweide, 1867-1868   (Arnsberg)
 Fride Ida Anna Sohrweide, 1910-   (Triebs)
 Friederike Sohrweide, 1837-1837   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Friedrich Wilhelm "William" Sohrweide, 1801-1856   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Johann Carl Wilhelm "Wilhelm" Sohrweide, 1832-1905   (Gützlaffshagen; Arnsberg; Triebs)
 Louise Wilhelmine Sohrweide Wartgow Hoppe, 1823-   (Woedtke)
 Maria Sohrweide, 1830-1833   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Maria Sohrweide, 1834-   (Gützlaffshagen; Nestau)
 Marie Emilie Kasten Sohrweide, 1831-1890   (Arnsberg; Triebs)
 Otto August Bernhard Sohrweide, 1872-   (Arnsberg; Triebs)
 Pauline Mathilde Augusta Sohrweide, 1870-1872   (Arnsberg)
 Wilhelmina Sohrweide, 1828-   (Gützlaffshagen)

Steffen
 
Carolina Henriette Wilhelm Steffen, 1820-1862   (Treptow)
 Friedrich Wilhelm Steffen, 1813-   (Treptow)

Storm
 
Johann August Storm, 1838-   (Gützlaffshagen)
 Maria Pagenkopf Storm, 1840-   (Gützlaffshagen)

Storr
 
Christian Storr
 Sophia Genz Storr

Strenzke
 
Johanne Louise Strenzke Kuphal, ca 1817-   (Gumtow)