Surname Index

A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T V W Z

Letter 'S'


Sahlig - Saulig
 Anna Sahlig   (Jägerndorf)
 Johann Sahlig   (Jägerndorf)
 Maria Saulig Walther, 1649-1683   (Jägerndorf)

Sahliger
 
Catharina Schnürch Sahliger, 1703-   (Groß Herrlitz; Zattig)
 Marina Stoppel Sahliger, 1659-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Martin Sahliger
 Wenceslaus Sahliger

Schauer
 
Walburga Schauer Preis, 1840-   (Wieseneck)

Scheid
 
Maria Barbara Scheid Niedermeier   (Högerlsee; Anger)

Schenk
 
Schenk, ca 1810-   (Etterwinden)
 Schenk, ca 1812-   (Etterwinden)
 Albert Schenke, 1824-   (Jägerndorf; Kuttenberg; Radwitz by Bukovina)
 Albert Florian Schenk, 1852-1946   (Jägerndorf; Sheboygan; Milwaukee; Grafton; Wauwatosa)
 Albertine Maria "Bertha" Schenk Liefeldt, 1882-1957   (Jägerndorf; Sheboygan; Milwaukee; Dyersville)
 Andreas Mathias Joseph Schänke, 1780-1851   (Jägerndorf)
 Anna Schenk, 1814-1814   (Jägerndorf)
 Anton Franz Schenk, 1807-1807   (Jägerndorf)
 Christiane Schenk Töpfer, 1808-1852   (Etterwinden)
 Edmund Gabriel Schenke, 1826-   (Jägerndorf)
 Eleonora Rössler Schänke, ca 1782-   (Breitenau; Jägerndorf)
 Emilie J Schenk Henning, 1885-1979   (Sheboygan; Milwaukee; Pewaukee)
 Ernst Andreas Schenk, 1822-1822   (Jägerndorf)
 Eva Margareta Henning Schenk   (Etterwinden)
 Eva Maria Elizabeth "Elizabeth" Schänke, 1778-   (Jägerndorf)
 Franz Anton Schenke, 1800-1802   (Jägerndorf)
 Franz Anton Schenk, 1817-1822   (Jägerndorf)
 Franz Anton Schänke, 1783-   (Jägerndorf)
 Franziska Aapfel Schenk, ca 1821-   (Jägerndorf)
 Georg Philipp "Philipp" Schänke, 1773-1774   (Jägerndorf)
 Hedwig Nather Schenk   (Wiese; Jägerndorf)
 Hedwig Theresia Schenk, 1859-   (Jägerndorf)
 Johann Ferdinand Schänke, 1806-1806   (Jägerndorf)
 Johann Ferdinand Schenk, 1809-   (Jägerndorf)
 Johann Georg "Georg" Schenk   (Jägerndorf)
 Johann Georg Leopold Schänk, 1769-1772   (Jägerndorf)
 Johanna Paulina Dorothea "Dorothea" Kühnel Schenke, 1841-   (Jägerndorf)
 Josefa Karolina Schenk, 1853-1854   (Jägerndorf)
 Julius Schenk   (Etterwinden)
 Julius Schenk, 1814-1867   (Etterwinden)
 Karl Albert Schenk, 1819-1863   (Jägerndorf)
 Karolina Aloisia Schenk, 1885-   (Jägerndorf)
 Ludwig Schenk, 1857-1866   (Jägerndorf)
 Maria Anna Czerner Schenke, 1821-1877   (Jägerndorf)
 Maria Klara Schänk, 1811-1812   (Jägerndorf)
 Maria Magdalena Carolina "Marie" Kolbe Schenk, 1850-1906   (Auspitz; Eckersdorf; Jägerndorf; Sheboygan; Milwaukee)
 Maria Theres Veronica "Theresia" Schänke, 1771-1773   (Jägerndorf)
 Maria Theresia Schenk, 1855-   (Jägerndorf)
 Marie Franziska Schenk Kolbe Lipps, 1855-1948   (Jägerndorf; Sheboygan; Eckersdorf; Plymouth; Sheboygan County)
 Mathias Schanke, 1775-1778   (Jägerndorf)
 Theresia Küpest Schenk, ca 1824-   (Jägerndorf)
 Wilhelm Schenk, 1851-1856   (Jägerndorf)

Schilder
 
Eleonora Schilder Moritz, ca 1791-   (Zottig)
 Johanna Schilder Kolb, 1784-   (Brättersdorf; Eckersdorf)

Schlothauer
 
Eva Katharina Patz Schlothauer, 1848-   (Etterwinden)
 Johannes Schlothauer, 1849-

Schmid
 
Elisabet Schmid Altmann   (Hennhüll)
 Johann Schmid, ca 1820-   (Haid; Kollersried)
 Michael Schmid, 1870-1949   (Maierhofen)
 Theresia Metz Schmid, 1874-1951   (Grossetzenberg; Maierhofen)

Schmittner/Schmitzer
 
Anna Schmittner Halbritter   (Albertshofen)
 Eva Schmitzer Emerl
 Paulus Schmitzer   (Undorf)

Schnürch / Schn(e/i)rch
 
Andreas Schnürch, 1742-   (Zattig)
 Andreas Schnürch, 1683-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Andreas Schnürch, 1653-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Anna Schnürch, 1648-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Anna Schnürch, 1701-1702   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Anna Stoppel Schnürch   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Anna Schnürch, 1617-1682   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Anna Maria Schnürch Stoppel, 1750-1817   (Zattig; Seitendorf)
 Anton Schnürch, 1746-   (Zattig)
 Anton Schnürch, 1725-   (Zattig)
 Barbara Schnürch Choyka, 1748-   (Zattig)
 Barbarra Schnerch, 1663-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Catharina Schnürch Sahliger, 1703-   (Groß Herrlitz; Zattig)
 Catharina Schnürch, 1744-   (Zattig)
 Christopher Schnürch, 1752-1752   (Zattig)
 Chrystopf Schnerch, ca 1640-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Dorothea Schnürch, 1651-1653   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Elisabeth Weis Schnürch
 Elisabetha Schnürch, 1719-1720   (Zattig)
 Franz Schnürch, 1722-   (Zattig)
 Georg Schnürch, 1685-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 George Schnürch   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Hanß "Hanßel" Schnürch, 1646-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Hanß Schnürch, -1695   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Jacob Schnerch, 1659-1659   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Jacob Schnürch, 1714-   (Groß Herrlitz; Zattig)
 Johnnes Schnirch, 1679-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Joseph Schnürch, 1738-   (Zattig)
 Joseph Schnürch, 1717-   (Zattig)
 Lorentz Schnerch, 1674-   (Groß Herrlitz; Zattig)
 Lorenz Schnürch, 1753-   (Zattig)
 Magdalena Schnerch, 1660-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Magdalena Schnürch, 1736-1736   (Zattig)
 Maria Elisabeth Schnürch, 1758-   (Zattig)
 Maria Magdalena Schnürch, 1711-   (Groß Herrlitz; Zattig)
 Marianna Schnirch, 1671-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Marianna Schnürch, 1706-   (Groß Herrlitz; Zattig)
 Marina Schnirch, 1676-
 Marina Pechura Schnürch, 1651-   (Zattig; Groß Herrlitz)
 Marina Matzke Schnerch, 1679-   (Groß Herrlitz; Zattig)
 Martin Schnürch, 1655-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Matthias Schnürch, 1705-   (Groß Herrlitz; Zattig)
 Michael Schnürch, 1708-1776   (Groß Herrlitz; Zattig)
 Rosina Kremer Schnürch, 1714-1791   (Stiebrowitz; Zattig)
 Susanna Schnirch, 1671-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Susanna Schnürch Gebauer, 1735-   (Zattig)
 Theresia Schnürch, 1761-1762   (Zattig)
 Veronica Schnürch, 1755-1762   (Zattig)
 Wenceslaus Schnürch, 1740-   (Zattig)

Schoelz
 
Elizabeth Schoelz Moritz   (Jägerndorf)
 Joseph Schoelz   (Jägerndorf)

Scholtes
 
Mary Hein Scholtes, 1868-1957   (Woodland; Muskegon; Hartford)
 Mary Suzanne "Mamie" Scholtes Metz, 1890-1965   (Muskegon; Rubicon; Hartford)
 Mathias Scholtes, 1863-1942   (Luxemburg; Muskegon; Hartford)

Schramm
 
Barbara Schramm Sinzinger, 1851-   (Schwarzenthonhausen; Laaber)
 Maria Walburga "Walburga" Schramm   (Schwarzenthonhausen)

Schroder
 
Elisabeth Dorothea Johanna Maria Schroder Loth   (Eckardtshausen; Etterwinden)

Schroft
 
Ferdinand Schroft
 Veronica Schroft Stoppel   (Groß Herrlitz)

Schubert
 
Hilda Schubert Rausch   (Plymouth)

Schuster
 
Maria Rosina Schuster Kühnel

Scibut
 
Scibut
 Rose Serdynski Scibut, 1872-   (Wenecja)

Seidl
 
Magdelena Seidl Küpest   (Jägerndorf)

Senf
 
Anna Catharina "Catharina" Senf Stauch, 1815-1866   (Etterwinden)
 Anna Dorothea "Dorothea" Senf Patz, 1811-1872   (Etterwinden)
 Catharina Margaretha Ortmann Senf, 1785-1866   (Etterwinden)
 Johannes Senf, 1784-1857   (Etterwinden)
 Margarethe Elisabeth Senf Noll, 1773-1844   (Etterwinden)

Serdynski
 
Albert Serdynski, 1871-1953   (Wenecja; Tonowo; Milwaukee)
 Anthony H. Serdynski, 1879-1965   (Venetia; Cerekwica; Milwaukee)
 Antonette Janus Serdynski, 1881-1961   (Milwaukee)
 Frances Gorna Serdynski, 1876-1932   (Cerekwica; Slembowo; Milwaukee; Kreis Znin; Cerekwica Huby; Slembowo Huby)
 Franciska Popielarz Serdynski, ca 1841-   (Milwaukee; Wenecja; Venetia)
 Helen A Jasinski Serdynski, 1887-1959   (Tanowo; Filer; Milwaukee; Oak Creek)
 Jacobus Serdynski, 1887-1891   (Wenecja; Slebowo)
 John Serdynski, 1877-1949   (Wenecja; Milwaukee)
 Josephina Potrzebowski Serdynski, 1871-   (Milwaukee)
 Josephus Serdynski, 1884-   (Wenecja)
 Laurentius Serdynski
 Mary Serdynski Manteufel Jaworski, 1868-   (Wenecja)
 Peter Serdynski, -1888   (Wenecja; Venetia)
 Rosalia Radke Serdynski
 Rose Serdynski Scibut, 1872-   (Wenecja)
 Rose V Jasinski Serdynski, 1890-1983   (Filer; Milwaukee; West Allis)
 Stanley Serdynski, 1875-1962   (Wenecja; Slembowo; Milwaukee; Kreis Znin; Cerekwica; Cerekwica Huby; Slembowo Huby)
 Teresia Serdynski, 1875-   (Wenecja)
 Walter Serdynski, 1881-1946   (Wenecja; Milwaukee; West Allis)

Sinzinger
 
Alois Sinzinger, 1891-1892   (Laaber)
 Andras Sinzinger, 1738-   (Ried)
 Anna Elisabetha "Elisabetha" Achammer Sinzinger, ca 1705-1769   (Ried; Endorf)
 Anna Maria Riepl Sinzinger
 Anna Maria Sinzinger, 1808-   (Grossetzenberg)
 Barbara Sinzinger, 1840-   (Grossetzenberg)
 Barbara Sinzinger, 1886-1886   (Laaber)
 Barbara Schramm Sinzinger, 1851-   (Schwarzenthonhausen; Laaber)
 Catharina Sinzinger, 1810-   (Grossetzenberg)
 Catharina Emerl Sinzinger, -1814   (Grossetzenberg)
 Catharina Sinzinger   (Ried)
 Conrad Sinzinger, 1768-   (Grossetzenberg)
 Franziska "Francis" Sinzinger Dietz, 1887-1962   (Schwarzenthonhausen; Laaber; Milwaukee)
 Georg Sinzinger, 1874-   (Laaber)
 Georg Sinzinger, 1779-1779   (Grossetzenberg)
 Jacob Sinzinger   (Ried)
 Johann Sinzinger, 1875-   (Laaber)
 Johann Sinzinger, 1704-1704   (Ried)
 Johann Andreas Sinzinger, 1741-   (Ried)
 Johann Baptista Sinzinger, 1847-   (Grossetzenberg; Laaber; Schwarzenthonhausen)
 Johann Georg "Georg" Sinzinger, 1735-1806   (Ried; Grossetzenberg)
 Johann Martin "Martin" Sinzinger, 1706-1754   (Ried)
 Josef Sinzinger, 1877-ca 1879   (Laaber)
 Josef Sinzinger, 1879-   (Laaber)
 Josef Sinzinger, 1849-   (Grossetzenberg)
 Joseph Sinzinger
 Joseph Sinzinger, 1770-   (Grossetzenberg)
 Maria Barbara Sinzinger, 1774-ca 1776   (Grossetzenberg)
 Maria Catharina Sinzinger, 1745-   (Ried)
 Maria Eva "Eva" Dinauer Sinzinger, 1741-1779   (Anger; Grossetzenberg)
 Theresia Sinzinger Meyer   (Grossetzenberg)
 Theresia Sinzinger, 1838-   (Grossetzenberg)
 Walburga "Walli" Sinzinger Metz, 1881-1960   (Schwarzenthonhausen; Grossetzenberg; Laaber; Milwaukee)
 Wolfgang Sinzinger, 1885-1885   (Laaber)
 Wolfgang Sinzinger, 1843-   (Grossetzenberg)

Spangler
 
Kasper Spangler   (Kollersried)
 Maria Barbara "Barbara" Weber Spangler, 1821-1883   (Hennhüll; Kollersried)

Stauch
 
Anna Catharina "Catharina" Senf Stauch, 1815-1866   (Etterwinden)
 Johann Elias "Elias" Stauch

Stetner
 
Anna Margareta Metz Stetner, 1805-   (Hinterthann)
 George Stetner

Stoppel
 
Andreas Stoppel, 1692-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Anna Stoppel Schnürch   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Anna Novags Stoppel   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Anna Maria Stoppel, 1710-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Anna Maria Schnürch Stoppel, 1750-1817   (Zattig; Seitendorf)
 Anton Stoppel, 1753-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Anton Stoppel, 1783-   (Seitendorf)
 Anton Stoppel, 1716-   (Dersten Hof)
 Antonia Stoppel, 1810-   (Seitendorf)
 Apollonia Stoppel, 1767-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 August Stoppel, 1757-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Augustin Stoppel, 1792-1815   (Seitendorf)
 Catherina Stoppel, 1695-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Christian Stoppel, 1689-1695   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Eleonora Stoppel Kolbe, 1787-1847   (Seitendorf; Eckersdorf)
 Elisabeth Stoppel Ledel, 1666-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Eva Stoppel, ca 1755-1779   (Seitendorf)
 Franz Stoppel, 1720-   (Dersten Hof)
 Gallus Stoppel, 1669-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Ignatz Stoppel, 1751-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Ignatz Jacob Stoppel, 1780-   (Seitendorf)
 Johann Stoppel, 1704-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Johann Stoppel, 1653-1656   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Johann Stoppel, 1746-1816   (Groß Herrlitz; Seitendorf)
 Johann Anton Stoppel, 1776-   (Seitendorf)
 Johann Anton "Anton" Stoppel, 1738-1745   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Johann Caspar Stoppel, 1760-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Johann Georg Stoppel, 1712-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Johann Joseph Stoppel, 1742-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Joseph Stoppel, 1778-1779   (Seitendorf)
 Karl Franz Stoppel, 1786-   (Seitendorf)
 Karl Joseph Stoppel, 1745-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Magdalena Stoppel, 1676-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Magdalena Lohnert Stoppel   (Groß Herrlitz; Dersten Hof)
 Maria Elisabetha "Elisabetha" Stoppel, 1740-1750   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Maria Josepha Stoppel, 1781-1782   (Seitendorf)
 Maria Josepha "Josepha" Stoppel Lohe, 1789-   (Seitendorf)
 Maria Magdalena "Magdalena" Tatzel Stoppel   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Maria Theresia Stoppel, 1764-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Marina Stoppel Sahliger, 1659-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Marinna Stoppel Heym   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Martin Stoppel, 1688-   (Groß Herrlitz; Dersten Hof)
 Mathes Stoppel, 1664-1670   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Matthes Stoppel, -1678   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Matthias Stoppel, 1702-1702   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Michael Stoppel, 1698-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Rosinna Stoppel, 1670-1670   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Rosinna Stoppel, 1672-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Simon Stoppel, 1662-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Susanna Stoppel, 1708-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Susanna Stoppel Marx, 1668-   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Ursula Albrecht Stoppel, ca 1666-1721   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Veronica Schroft Stoppel   (Groß Herrlitz)
 Wenzel Stoppel, -1657   (Groß Herrlitz)

Strnad(t)
 
Albert Strnadt, 1819-1826   (Freiwaldau)
 Karoline Strnadt, 1821-   (Freiwaldau)
 Leopold Strnadt, ca 1779-1843   (Freiwaldau; Auspitz)
 Magdalena Prohaska Strnadt   (Freiwaldau)
 Maria Magdalena Strnadt Kolbe, 1817-1900   (Freiwaldau; Auspitz; Eckersdorf; Milwaukee; Wauwatosa)
 Theresia Strnadt, 1817-   (Freiwaldau)

Szymanska
 
Antonius Szymanska, 1826-   (Poznan)
 Catharina Szymanska, 1814-   (Poznan)
 Domicela Szymanska, 1832-   (Poznan)
 Marianna Szymanska, 1809-   (Poznan)
 Michael Szymanska, 1822-   (Poznan)
 Victor Szymanska, 1819-   (Poznan)

Szymanski
 
Andres Szymanski, 1785-1839   (Poznan; Czeschewo)
 Hyacinth Szymanski, 1755-1815   (Czeszewo)
 Magdalena Szymanski Komassa Czajkowski, 1817-   (Czeschewo)
 Marianna Kaliszanka Szymanski, 1789-   (Poznan; Czeschewo)
 Regina Gadaszonka Szymanski, 1750-1810   (Lubelskie)