Western Mecklenburg Surname Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z

Letter 'S'

(There is also a complete combined index of all surnames documented on the entire site.)


Schacht
 Anna Henriette Dorothea Burmeister Schacht, 1864-1926   (Lutterstorf; Wismar; Redentin)
 Friederich Schacht, 1894-   (Redentin; Wismar)
 Helen Schacht, 1892-   (Redentin; Wismar)
 Johann Joachim "Joachim" Schacht, 1863-   (Redentin; Wismar)

Schack
 
Anna Schack Gottschalck, -1686   (Kossebade)

Schade
 
Dorothea Elert Schade, 1661-   (Kossebade; Wöten)
 Elizabeth Schade Witte   (Bergrade)
 Jochim Schade, ca 1656-   (Wöten)

Schmidt
 
Anna Louise Friedrike Schmidt Ihde, 1867-   (Zapel; Mueß; Schwerin; Crivitz; Parchim; Brüsewitz)
 Friedrich Schmidt, 1802-   (Zapel; Wismar)
 Friedrich Heinrich Joachim "Fritz" Schmidt, 1839-1899   (Wismar; Zapel)
 Hanna Sophia Friedrika "Johanna" Thiess Schmidt, 1843-1926   (Neu Schlieven; Zapel; Schlieven)
 Johann Jochim Heinrich "Heinrich" Schmidt, 1826-   (Beidendorf)
 Karoline Marie Sophie Schmidt Konrad, 1878-   (Zapel)
 Maria Anna Dorothea Burmeister Schmidt, 1828-   (Beidendorf)
 Maria Louise Sophie "Sophie" Lenz Schmidt, 1810-   (Zapel; Wismar)
 Wilhelmine Friedrike Marie "Mine" Schmidt Niebuhr, 1870-   (Zapel)

Schneider
 
Friedrich Schneider, -1839   (Raduhn; Goldenstädt)
 Maria Elisabeth Sophia Augustin Schneider Augustin Schwank, 1817-1859   (Raduhn)

Schröder
 
Christian Schröder
 Dorothea "Dorthie" Schröder Pingel, -1766   (Lancken; Raduhn)
 Elisabeth Schröder Steinhövel   (Zieslübbe; Domsühl)
 Engel Dorothea Pingel Schröder, 1752-   (Damerow)
 Joachim Schröder   (Alt Bukow)
 Maria Schröder Augustin   (Raduhn)
 Sophia Dorothea Schröder Kypcke, ca 1769-1847   (Glashagen; Fichtenhusen; Rampe)

Schult
 
Anna Catarina Schult Baustian, -1759   (Bergrade)

Schulz
 
Hedwig Dorothea Margaretha Schulz Borchert, 1781-1814   (Severin; Neu Schlieven; Schlieven)

Sirge
 
Sirge
 Anna "Annie" Hartig Sirge, 1887-   (Milwaukee)

Sivel
 
Franz Sivel
 Margret Sivel Hekt Duntz, ca 1648-   (Dütschow)

Sottorffs
 
Ann Sottorffs Rausch, ca 1617-   (Rastow)

Stapelmann
 
Christoffer Stapelmann   (Dorf Mecklenburg)
 Elisabeth Cathrina Warning Stapelmann   (Dorf Mecklenburg)
 Johann Jochim Stapelmann, 1750-   (Dorf Mecklenburg)
 Sophia Elisabeth Maria Stapelmann Burmeister, 1799-   (Dorf Mecklenburg; Beidendorf; Neu Stieten)

Stecker/Stäcker
 
Anna Stecker Vos, ca 1646-1693   (Raduhn)
 Anna Stecker Brandt Gamlin, ca 1619-1702   (Raduhn)
 Anna Augustin Stecker   (Raduhn)
 Anna Maria Stäcker Möller   (Raduhn)
 Augustin "August" Stecker, 1863-1950   (Sheboygan; Colby; Day; Riplinger; Unity)
 Barbara Glenzer Stecker, 1866-   (Colby)
 Carolina H "Lena" Stecker Dodl, 1873-1922   (Sheboygan; Madison; Farmville)
 Catharine "Triene" Stecker Augustin Stäcker   (Raduhn)
 Catherina "Trine" Stecker Borchert   (Raduhn)
 Chim Stäcker   (Raduhn)
 Chim Stecker   (Raduhn)
 Elias "Eddie" Stecker, 1875-1880   (Sheboygan)
 Emma Stecker Wilk, 1866-1956   (Sheboygan; Farmville)
 Friedrick "Fred" Stecker, 1858-1906   (Sheboygan; Colby)
 Hans Stecker   (Raduhn)
 Hans Stecker, ca 1601-1681   (Raduhn)
 Helena "Lena" Mahlstedt Stecker, 1861-1931   (Day; Riplinger; Unity)
 Helmuth Johann Friedrich "Friedrich" Stecker, 1782-   (Raduhn)
 Hubert Albert Stecker, 1878-1960   (Sheboygan; Unity; Madison; Farmville; San Mateo; San Francisco)
 Johann Friedrich Heinrich Carl "Carl" Stecker, 1822-1895   (Raduhn; Sheboygan; Sheboygan County)
 Johann Joachim "John" Stecker, 1854-1921   (Sheboygan County; Sheboygan; Herman)
 Katherina Varina Burns Stecker, 1880-1965   (Oakfield; Farmville; San Mateo)
 Lehn Stecker Augustin Stecker, ca 1603-1684   (Raduhn)
 Maria Stecker Borchert, 1687-1772   (Raduhn)
 Maria Sophia Dorothea "Sophia" Augustin Stecker, 1835-1917   (Raduhn; Sheboygan; Unity; Madison; Farmville; Sheboygan County; Randolph)
 Maria Sophia Wilhelmine "Sophia" Pingel Stecker, 1807-   (Damerow)
 Marie Mathilde "Mathilda" Stecker Ballheim, 1870-1954   (Sheboygan; Colby; Douglas)
 Peter Stecker, ca 1647-1736   (Raduhn)
 Sophia Stecker, 1860-1881   (Sheboygan)
 Sophia Elenora Dorothea Brandt Stecker, 1780-1835   (Raduhn)
 Wendel Augustin Stecker
 Wilhelm "Willi" Stecker, 1868-1959   (Sheboygan; Ione)
 Wilhelmina L "Minne" Strassburger Stecker, 1859-1924   (Herman)
 Wilhelmine "Minni" Penzig Stecker, 1872-   (Sheboygan; Ione)

Steinhövel / Steinh(ae/ä)(f/v)el
 
Catharina Steinhövel, 1642-   (Domsühl)
 Catharina "Teine" Steinhaevel Pingel, 1682-1745   (Domsühl; Damerow)
 Chim Steinhövel   (Domsühl)
 Elisabeth Schröder Steinhövel   (Zieslübbe; Domsühl)
 Jacob Steinhövel, 1640-   (Domsühl; Zieslübbe)
 Maria Steinhaevel, 1684-   (Zieslübbe)

Strassburger
 
Wilhelmina L "Minne" Strassburger Stecker, 1859-1924   (Herman)

Swanck / Schwan(c)k
 
Anna Borchardts Schwanck, ca 1610-ca 1633
 Anna Schwanck, 1675-   (Raduhn)
 Carolina Maria Dorothea Schwank, 1855-   (Raduhn)
 Catharina "Trine" Schwanck Augustin, ca 1666-1736   (Raduhn)
 Christina "Stine" Schwanck, 1690-   (Raduhn)
 Dorothea Schwanck Pingel, 1681-1711   (Raduhn)
 Engel Brandt Pingel Schwanck, 1605-1695   (Raduhn)
 Eva Schwanck, 1679-1681   (Raduhn)
 Hanna Elisabeth Dorothea "Dorothea" Schwanck Ties, 1824-
 Hans Schwanck, ca 1640-1722   (Raduhn)
 Hans Joachim "Jochim" Schwank   (Raduhn)
 Hans Jochim Schwank, 1850-1852   (Raduhn)
 Hinrich Schwanck, 1635-   (Raduhn)
 Hinrich Schwanck, 1605-1675   (Schimm; Raduhn)
 Hinrich Schwank   (Schimm)
 Johann Christian Friedrich Schwank, 1853-1914   (Raduhn)
 Margarethe Schwank   (Schimm)
 Maria Schwanck Augustin, 1685-   (Raduhn)
 Maria Pingel Schwanck, ca 1640-1725   (Damerow; Raduhn)
 Maria Elisabeth Sophia Augustin Schneider Augustin Schwank, 1817-1859   (Raduhn)
 Sophia Schwanck Welzin, 1688-   (Raduhn; Damerow)