Western Mecklenburg Surname Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z

Letter 'G'

(There is also a complete combined index of all surnames documented on the entire site.)


Gävershagen
 Anna Gävershagen Harbrecht Niebuhr, 1596-1693   (Garwitz; Damerow)
 Christopher Gävershagen   (Lübz; Strelitz; Plau am See)
 Elisabeth Woltke Gävershagen   (Groß Poserin)

Gammelin / Gamlin
 
Anna Stecker Brandt Gamlin, ca 1619-1702   (Raduhn)
 Hinrich Gammelin
 Jacob Gammelin   (Raduhn)
 Johann Gamlin, 1630-1705   (Raduhn)
 Maria Crey Gammelin, 1715-   (Raduhn)
 Maria Augustin Gammelin, 1742-   (Raduhn)
 Sophia Jenner Gamlin   (Raduhn)

Gerts
 
Johann Friedrich Heinrich Gerts   (Crivitz)
 Maria Elisabeth Dorothea "Dorothea" Augustin Gerts, 1825-1904   (Raduhn)

Glenzer
 
Barbara Glenzer Stecker, 1866-   (Colby)

Gosssel(c)k
 
Ann Liesch Dorthie Busck Gosselck   (Niendorf; Groß Stieten)
 Anna Wilhelmine Marie Gosselk, 1851-   (Metelsdorf)
 Dorothea Sophia Agneta Gosselck, 1779-   (Groß Stieten)
 Eleonora Sophia Catherina "Sophia" Holst Gosselk, 1785-1832   (Dorf Mecklenburg; Hof Mecklenburg)
 Elisabeth Maria Sophia Dorothea "Marie" Gosselk Möller, 1849-1929   (Metelsdorf; Dorf Mecklenburg)
 Elisabeth Sophie Catherina Gosselk, 1860-   (Metelsdorf)
 Friederica Caroline Dorothea Gosselk Burmeister, 1821-   (Dorf Mecklenburg; Fichtenhusen; Neu Stieten; Lutterstorf)
 Gabriel Cord Hinrich Gosselck, 1740-1829   (Hohen Viecheln; Niendorf; Groß Stieten; Dorf Mecklenburg)
 Johann Joachim Christoph Gosselk, 1854-   (Metelsdorf)
 Johann Jochen Gosselck, 1777-   (Niendorf; Groß Stieten)
 Johann Jochen Christopher Gosselk, 1781-   (Groß Stieten; Dorf Mecklenburg; Moidentin)
 Johann Jochim David Gosselk, 1814-   (Dorf Mecklenburg; Metelsdorf)
 Maria Sophia Anna Gosselk, 1845-   (Fichtenhusen; Lutterstorf)
 Mina Maria Elisabeth Gosselk, 1811-   (Dorf Mecklenburg)
 Sophia Elisa Nickel Gosselk   (Metelsdorf)
 Sophia Maria Louise Gosselk, 1847-   (Metelsdorf; Lutterstorf; Klüssendorf)
 Wilhelmine Elisabeth Henriette Gosselk, 1856-   (Metelsdorf)

Gottschal(c)k
 
Ann Dorothea Gottschalck Krey, 1687-   (Kossebade)
 Anna Schack Gottschalck, -1686   (Kossebade)
 Catharina "Trina" Elert Gottschalck, 1665-   (Kossebade)
 Catharina Elisabet Gottschalck Duncker, 1696-   (Kossebade)
 Christian Gottschalck, 1692-   (Kossebade)
 Hans Gottschalck, 1698-   (Kossebade)
 Hans Gottschalck, ca 1644-1713   (Kossebade)
 Jochim Detloff Gottschalck, 1702-1702   (Kossebade)
 Maria Gottschalck Pingel, 1690-1728   (Kossebade; Raduhn)

Grambot
 
Sophie Grambot Lueloff, 1841-1917   (Hannover; Mosel; Schleswig; Colby; Clark County)

Grim(m)
 
Christian Grim   (Grabow)
 Christopher Christian Grimm, 1750-1751
 Friederick Johann Christian Grimm, 1756-   (Grabow)
 Magdalena Catarina Dorothea Grimm, 1752-   (Grabow)
 Margaretha Dorothea "Trien" Freude Grim, 1723-   (Severin; Grabow)
 Sophia Grim Freude   (Grabow; Severin)

Grünewalt / Grünwald
 
Friedricka Lonehart Grünwald Borchert, 1802-   (Raduhn; Frauenmark; Schlieven)
 Ilsabe Christina "Ilse" Grünwald Winterfeldt, -1747   (Dambeck)