Surname Index

A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T V W Z

Letter 'K'


Kaliszanka
 Marianna Kaliszanka Szymanski, 1789-   (Poznan; Czeschewo)

Kaminski
 
Anna Pauszek Kaminski
 Cecilia Kaminski Komassa, 1844-1925   (Milwaukee; Czeschewo)
 Frank Kaminski

Kargl / Kärgl
 
Andreas Kargl, 1743-   (Hayd)
 Anna Eva "Eva" Pöpl Kargl   (Haid; Hayd)
 Johann Kärgl, 1747-   (Haid)
 Johann Georg "Georg" Kargl   (Haid; Hayd)
 Magdalena Wölfl Kargl
 Maria Kärgl   (Haid)
 Maria Barbara "Barbara" Kargl Weber, 1745-1816   (Hayd; Hennhüll)
 Maria Catherina Kargl, 1745-   (Hayd)
 Maria Elisabetha Kärgl, 1747-   (Haid)
 Maria Elisabetha Kärgl, 1748-   (Haid)
 Thomas Kärgl   (Haid)

Karl
 
Anna Maria Riss Karl   (Hochdorf; Bergstetten)
 Francis Karl   (Bergstetten)
 Johannes Evangelist Jacob Karl, 1808-   (Laaber; Grossetzenberg)
 Maria Barbara "Barbara" Huber Karl, 1774-   (Kollersried; Laaber)
 Michael Karl, 1812-   (Laaber)
 Michael Karl   (Bergstetten; Laaber)
 Theres Karl Metz, 1880-1951   (Siegertshofen; Aichkirchen)

Kasten
 
Christina Margarethe Kasten Henning, 1784-1828   (Etterwinden; Taubenellenmühle)

Klon
 
Jann Klon   (Zattig)
 Susanna Pechura Klon

Knomer
 
Hilda A. Knomer Rudloff Osborn, ca 1889-   (Benton Harbor; Sheboygan)

Koebel
 
Catherine Koebel   (Nierstein; Clintonville)
 George Koebel, 1826-1921   (Town of Plymouth; Plymouth; Nierstein)
 Henrietta Koebel Kolbe, 1873-1959   (Plymouth; Sheboygan; Greenbush)
 Katharina Reineck Koebel, 1832-1901   (Nierstein; Town of Plymouth; Plymouth)

Kolbe / Kolb
 
Albert Kolbe, 1905-1921   (Greenbush)
 Albertine Marie Sofie "Bertha" Kolbe Meyer, 1888-1975   (Jägerndorf; Milwaukee; Buffalo; Evanston; Plymouth)
 Alois Kolbe, 1809-1815   (Eckersdorf)
 Amelia H. Kolbe, 1897-1897   (Sheboygan)
 Anna Elisabetha "Elisabetha" Kolb, ca 1740-1813   (Eckersdorf)
 Anna Maria Kolb, 1764-1764   (Eckersdorf)
 Barbara "Betty" Purtscher Kolbe, 1879-   (Wien; Perchtoldsdorf)
 Edmund Carl Adolph "Mundi" Kolbe, 1848-ca 1910   (Auspitz; Wien)
 Edward Adolph Kolbe, 1815-1815   (Eckersdorf)
 Elenora Kolb, 1784-1785   (Eckersdorf)
 Eleonora Stoppel Kolbe, 1787-1847   (Seitendorf; Eckersdorf)
 Emil Kolbe, 1884-1884   (Eckersdorf)
 Emil Kolbe, 1898-1899   (Sheboygan; Plymouth)
 Emil Kolbe, 1856-1927   (Eckersdorf; Sheboygan; Greenbush; Jägerndorf; Plymouth)
 Emil C Kolbe, 1902-1983   (Greenbush)
 Emilia Kolbe, 1859-1878   (Eckersdorf)
 Francisca Kolbe, 1817-   (Eckersdorf)
 Franz Kolb, 1775-   (Eckersdorf)
 Franz Karl Kolb, 1798-1800   (Eckersdorf)
 Henrietta Koebel Kolbe, 1873-1959   (Plymouth; Sheboygan; Greenbush)
 Henriette Kolbe, 1894-   (Sheboygan)
 Ignatz Kolb, 1778-1779   (Eckersdorf)
 Johann Kolbe, 1811-1884   (Eckersdorf; Nikolsburg; Auspitz; Eckersdorf)
 Johann Francis Kolb, 1780-   (Eckersdorf)
 Johanna Schilder Kolb, 1784-   (Brättersdorf; Eckersdorf)
 Joseph Kolb, 1765-   (Eckersdorf)
 Karl Kolbe, 1904-1906   (Greenbush)
 Karl Kolbe, 1854-1877   (Eckersdorf)
 Karl Johann Kolbe, 1768-1847   (Eckersdorf)
 Karolina Kolbe, 1823-   (Eckersdorf)
 Karoline "Lini" Kolbe, -ca 1922   (Wien)
 Lillian Rose Mary Kolbe, 1900-1998   (Plymouth)
 Maria Dorothea Kolb, 1773-   (Eckersdorf)
 Maria Magdalena Strnadt Kolbe, 1817-1900   (Freiwaldau; Auspitz; Eckersdorf; Milwaukee; Wauwatosa)
 Maria Magdalena Carolina "Marie" Kolbe Schenk, 1850-1906   (Auspitz; Eckersdorf; Jägerndorf; Sheboygan; Milwaukee)
 Maria Theresia Kolb, 1770-   (Eckersdorf)
 Marie Franziska Schenk Kolbe Lipps, 1855-1948   (Jägerndorf; Sheboygan; Eckersdorf; Plymouth; Sheboygan County)
 Meta Rausch Kolbe, 1901-1964   (Plymouth; Sheboygan)
 Otto Joseph Kolbe, 1891-1934   (Plymouth; San Diego; Chicago; Greenbush)
 Richard Kolbe, ca 1878-1905   (Wien)
 Rudolf "Rudi" Kolbe, 1875-   (Wien; Perchtoldsdorf)
 Rudolph Kolbe, 1887-1973   (Jägerndorf; Town of Plymouth; Sheboygan; Plymouth)
 Sophie Jelinek Kolbe   (Wien)
 Theresa Kolbe, 1904-   (Greenbush)
 Theresia Bartlin Kolb, ca 1766-1809   (Eckersdorf)
 Theresia Kolb, 1810-1814   (Eckersdorf)
 Theresia Kolbe, 1852-   (Eckersdorf)
 Wenceslaus Kolb, ca 1721-1806   (Eckersdorf)

Kolodziezski
 
Anna Kolodziezski Laskowski, 1833-   (Milwaukee)

Komasa
 
Casimirus Komasa   (Srebnagora)
 Hedwig Bilika Komasa   (Srebnagora)
 Kazimierz Komasa

Komassa
 
Agnes Komassa Czajkowski, 1838-   (Czeschewo)
 Andreas Komassa, 1871-1960   (Milwaukee; Wauwatosa)
 Catharina Komassa, 1837-   (Czeschewo)
 Cecilia Kaminski Komassa, 1844-1925   (Milwaukee; Czeschewo)
 Celia Komassa Malak, 1884-1961   (Milwaukee)
 Frances Laskowski Komassa, 1873-1932   (Milwaukee)
 Franciscus Komassa, 1856-   (Czeschewo)
 Franszszek Komassa, 1888-1891   (Milwaukee)
 Joannes Komassa, 1847-   (Czeschewo)
 Joseph Komassa, 1850-   (Czeschewo)
 Joseph Komassa, 1812-1856   (Srebnagora; Czeschewo)
 Josepha Komassa, 1841-   (Czeschewo)
 Josephine Komassa, 1878-1925   (Milwaukee)
 Magdalena Szymanski Komassa Czajkowski, 1817-   (Czeschewo)
 Mary Komassa, 1873-1907   (Milwaukee)
 Maryanna Komassa, 1854-   (Czeschewo)
 Michael Komassa, 1851-   (Czeschewo)
 Michael Komassa, 1868-1927   (Czeschewo; Milwaukee)
 Petronella Komassa Lasinski, 1842-   (Czeschewo)
 Sophie Komassa Wroblewski, 1881-1929   (Milwaukee)
 Valentine Komassa, 1846-1909   (Milwaukee; Czeschewo)

Kremer
 
Marina Kremer   (Stiebrowitz)
 Rosina Kremer Schnürch, 1714-1791   (Stiebrowitz; Zattig)
 Valentin Kremer   (Stiebrowitz)

Kröphnir
 
Adam Kröphnir   (Jägerndorf)
 Anna Susana Kröphnir Walter   (Jägerndorf)

Kühmal
 
Barbara Elisabeth Kühmal Patz, 1775-1838   (Etterwinden)
 Elias Kühmal
 Henrietta Henning Kühmal, 1832-1907   (Etterwinden)

Kühnel
 
Johanna Paulina Dorothea "Dorothea" Kühnel Schenke, 1841-   (Jägerndorf)
 Maria Rosina Schuster Kühnel
 Wilhelm Kühnel

Küpest
 
Anton Küpest   (Jägerndorf)
 Magdelena Seidl Küpest   (Jägerndorf)
 Theresia Küpest Schenk, ca 1824-   (Jägerndorf)