Western Mecklenburg Surname Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z

Letter 'B'

(There is also a complete combined index of all surnames documented on the entire site.)


Ballheim
 Elmer W Ballheim, 1866-1925   (Germantown; Colby)
 Marie Mathilde "Mathilda" Stecker Ballheim, 1870-1954   (Sheboygan; Colby; Douglas)

Bandow
 
Catharina Elisabeth "Trin Liese" Augustin Bandow Markquardt, 1727-1776   (Raduhn; Malchow)
 Johann Friedrich Bandow, 1750-1751   (Malchow)
 Johann Jochim Bandow, 1713-1750   (Malchow)
 Johann Jochim Bandow, 1748-1807   (Malchow)

Baustian / Bostian
 
Ann Dorthie Baustian, 1736-   (Bergrade)
 Anna Lemcke Baustian, 1650-   (Bergrade)
 Anna Catarina Schult Baustian, -1759   (Bergrade)
 Anna Catharina Baustian, 1706-   (Bergrade)
 Anna Sophia Dorothea Carolina Baustian, 1857-   (Schönberg)
 Augusta Sophia "Sophia" Baustian Klokow, 1778-1839   (Schlieven; Severin)
 Carl Hartwig Jacob Baustian, 1808-   (Schlieven; Crivitz)
 Carolina Maria Johanna Admina Baustian, 1852-   (Frauenmark)
 Carolina Wilhelmina Johanna Baustian Thies, 1820-1905   (Schlieven; Crivitz)
 Charlotta Ulrica Wilhelmina Baustian Thiess, 1822-   (Schlieven; Crivitz)
 Christian Claus Baustian, 1724-   (Bergrade)
 Christian Friderich Christoph Baustian, 1811-   (Schlieven; Frauenmark; Schönberg; Crivitz)
 Claus Baustian, 1670-   (Bergrade)
 Claus Baustian, 1677-   (Bergrade)
 Dorothea Christine Henriette "Henny" Baustian Meyer, 1849-1940   (Schönberg; Altona)
 Dorothea Elisabeth Carolina Baustian Müller, 1814-   (Schlieven)
 Dorothea Louise Friederica Buchholz Baustian, 1811-1846   (Klinken; Frauenmark)
 Elisabeth Christina Margaretha Bostian, 1773-1825   (Schlieven)
 Friderica Margareta Elisabeth Baustian, 1817-   (Schlieven)
 Friederica Elisabeth "Elisabeth" Borchert Baustian Jacks, 1744-1808   (Schlieven)
 Hanna Maria Sophia Baustian Krull, 1842-   (Frauenmark)
 Hans Jacob Baustian, 1716-   (Bergrade)
 Hans Jochim Baustian, 1731-1789   (Bergrade; Schlieven)
 Jacob Baustian, 1675-   (Bergrade)
 Jacob Baustian   (Bergrade)
 Joachim Friederich Bostian, 1770-1795   (Schlieven)
 Jochim Baustian, 1668-   (Bergrade)
 Jochim Daniel Baustian, 1729-   (Bergrade)
 Johann Carl Friedrich Baustian, 1847-   (Schönberg)
 Johann Christian Baustian, 1721-1778   (Bergrade)
 Johann Friderich Theodor Baustian, 1806-1811   (Schlieven)
 Johann Friedrich Christian Baustian, 1843-   (Schlieven; Brüel; Crivitz)
 Johann Heinrich Friedrich Baustian, 1855-   (Schönberg)
 Johann Jacob Bostian, 1769-   (Schlieven)
 Johanna Margreatha Jacobina Klokow Baustian, 1786-1863   (Schlieven)
 Johanna Susanna Christina Dorothea "Christina" Bostian, 1775-1781   (Schlieven)
 Karoline Marie Elisabeth Ehlert Baustian, 1825-   (Müggenburg; Schönberg; Frauenmark; Crivitz)
 Ludwig Hartwig Baustian, 1781-1851   (Schlieven)
 Margareta Elisabeth Baustian, 1727-   (Bergrade)
 Margaretha Sophia Bostian, 1783-1790   (Schlieven)
 Margarette Dorothea Bostian, 1779-1785   (Schlieven)
 Maria Martins Baustian, -ca 1722   (Bergrade)
 Maria Baustian, 1709-   (Bergrade)
 Maria Dorothea Baustian, 1720-   (Bergrade)
 Maria Margareta Baustian, 1672-   (Bergrade)
 Samuel Jochim Baustian, 1713-   (Bergrade)

Becker
 
Chim Becker, -1691   (Matzlow)
 Dorothea Becker Rhode   (Matzlow)
 Emma Rhode Becker Wilke   (Matzlow)
 Hans Becker, -1686   (Matzlow)
 Liese Becker Rhode   (Matzlow)
 Maria Becker, 1680-   (Matzlow)
 Trin Becker, 1683-   (Matzlow)

Behm
 
August Joachim Behm   (Neu Viecheln; Fichtenhusen)

Behrmann
 
Anna Maria Behrmann Pingel, ca 1730-1808   (Damerow)

Benz
 
Viola Louisa Hermine Sophia Hartig Benz, 1902-1983   (Milwaukee)

Borchert / Borchar(d/t) / Borcherdt
 
Anna Borchardts Schwanck, ca 1610-ca 1633
 Anna Borchart Heyn, ca 1633-1705   (Raduhn; Damerow)
 Anna Heyn Borchert, 1593-1683   (Raduhn)
 Anna Klockow Borcherdt, ca 1637-1701   (Schlieven; Raduhn)
 Anna Borchard Augustin, ca 1659-1746   (Raduhn)
 Anna Sophia Pingel Borchert, 1682-1757   (Damerow; Raduhn)
 Borchert Borchert, 1603-1683   (Raduhn)
 Carolina Elisabet "Lisy" Borchert Warnke, 1791-1865   (Neu Schlieven; Frauenmark; Schlieven)
 Catharina Crey Borcherdt, ca 1719-1803   (Raduhn)
 Catherina Borchardt Hermans   (Raduhn)
 Catherina "Trine" Stecker Borchert   (Raduhn)
 Christian Carl Hartwig Borchert, 1789-   (Neu Schlieven; Frauenmark; Schlieven)
 Christian Joachim Christoph Borchert, 1777-1779   (Schlieven)
 Christian Ludwig Borchert, 1782-1851   (Schlieven; Neu Schlieven; Frauenmark; Zölkow)
 Christina Maria Thiess Borchert, 1751-1816   (Schlieven; Neu Schlieven)
 Christina Sophia Hedwig Tiess Borchert, 1716-   (Schlieven)
 Christine "Stien" Augustin Borcherdt, 1716-1787   (Raduhn)
 Christoffer Borchert   (Raduhn)
 Christopfer Borcherdt, 1674-1678   (Raduhn)
 Dorothea Borchart Lübcke, -1767   (Raduhn)
 Elisabeth Borchert Brandt, ca 1644-1708   (Raduhn)
 Elisabeth Borcherdt Krey, ca 1641-1722   (Raduhn)
 Elisabeth Dorothea Borchert, 1792-1792   (Neu Schlieven)
 Elisabeth Dorothea "Dorothea" Thiess Borchert, 1778-   (Schlieven; Neu Schlieven; Greschendorf)
 Elisabeth Maria Johanna Borchert Mulsow, 1811-1837   (Schlieven)
 Ferdinand Friedrich Borchert, 1785-   (Schlieven; Neu Schlieven)
 Friderice Helene Caroline Borchert, 1815-1884   (Schlieven; Goldenbow)
 Friderich Ludwig Carl Borchert, 1817-   (Schlieven)
 Friderich Wilhelm Borchert, 1746-1807   (Schlieven; Neu Schlieven)
 Friederica Elisabeth "Elisabeth" Borchert Baustian Jacks, 1744-1808   (Schlieven)
 Friederich Ludwig Johann Borchert, 1813-   (Schlieven)
 Friedricka Lonehart Grünwald Borchert, 1802-   (Raduhn; Frauenmark; Schlieven)
 Hans Borcherdt, 1682-1705   (Raduhn)
 Hans Borchert, 1604-1676   (Raduhn; Crivitz)
 Hans Borchert, -ca 1609   (Raduhn)
 Hans Carl "Carl" Borchert, 1809-1875   (Schlieven; Frauenmark; Friedrichsruhe)
 Hans Jacob Borcherdt, 1700-   (Raduhn)
 Hartwig George Borchert, 1780-   (Schlieven; Neu Schlieven; Greschendorf)
 Hedwig Dorothea Margaretha Schulz Borchert, 1781-1814   (Severin; Neu Schlieven; Schlieven)
 Jochim Borcherdt, 1721-1798   (Raduhn)
 Jochim Borcherdt, 1687-1746   (Raduhn)
 Jochim Borchert, ca 1605-1679   (Raduhn)
 Jochim Borcherdt, 1710-1744   (Raduhn)
 Jochim Borcherdt, ca 1646-1717   (Raduhn)
 Johann Christian Borchert, 1780-1783   (Schlieven)
 Johann David Borchert, 1752-   (Schlieven)
 Johann Friedrich Borchert, 1786-1863   (Neu Schlieven)
 Johann Friedrich Borchert, 1755-1801   (Schlieven; Neu Schlieven)
 Johann Hartwig Joachim Borchert, 1807-   (Neu Schlieven)
 Johann Joachim Carl Borchert, 1817-   (Schlieven; Frauenmark)
 Johanna Elisabet Friderica Borchert, 1805-   (Neu Schlieven; Schlieven)
 Johanna Sophia Friederica Borchert Thiess, 1787-1841   (Neu Schlieven; Schlieven)
 Len Wilck Borcherdt, 1687-1735   (Raduhn)
 Ludwig Johann Friderick Borchert, 1806-   (Frauenmark)
 Margarat Borcherdt Brandt, 1672-1735   (Raduhn)
 Margaret Borchardt Wilcke   (Raduhn)
 Margareta Dorothea Borchert, 1801-   (Neu Schlieven; Schlieven)
 Margareta Sophia Lucia Borchert, 1803-   (Neu Schlieven; Schlieven)
 Maria Klokow Borchert   (Neu Schlieven)
 Maria Stecker Borchert, 1687-1772   (Raduhn)
 Maria Elisabeth Welzein Borchert, -1819   (Frauenmark)
 Martin Borcherdt, ca 1633-1720   (Raduhn)
 Peter Borchert, 1748-1751   (Schlieven)
 Peter Borchert, 1717-1754   (Raduhn; Schlieven)
 Peter Borchert, 1678-1744   (Raduhn)
 Sophia Christiana Elisabeth Pietschmann Borchert, 1816-1874   (Frauenmark; Friedrichsruhe)
 Sophia Elisabeth "Ficke" Paarmann Borchert, 1798-1874   (Severin; Neu Schlieven; Schlieven)
 Thies Borcherdt, 1683-1684   (Raduhn)

Brandt / Brant
 
Anna Stecker Brandt Gamlin, ca 1619-1702   (Raduhn)
 Anna Brandt Pingel, ca 1643-1715   (Damerow)
 Anna Catharina Christina Rohde Brandt Zachau   (Raduhn)
 Anna Dorothea Augustin Brandt, 1753-1831   (Raduhn)
 Anna Maria Brandt Lübk   (Garwitz)
 Anna Maria Brant, 1729-   (Raduhn)
 Catharin "Trine" Brandt, -1734   (Raduhn)
 Catharina Elisabeth Brandt, 1797-ca 1798   (Raduhn)
 Catharina Elisabeth Brandt, 1802-   (Raduhn)
 Catharina Maria Dorothea Brandt, 1780-   (Raduhn)
 Christina Maria Brandt, 1767-1773   (Raduhn)
 Christopher Brandt, 1698-   (Raduhn)
 Claus Brandt, 1755-1757   (Raduhn)
 Claus Brandt, -1718   (Raduhn)
 Claus Brandt, 1693-1731   (Raduhn)
 Claus Brandt, -ca 1656   (Raduhn)
 Dorothea Mulsow Brant, 1757-1802   (Raduhn)
 Dorothea Brandt, 1807-   (Raduhn)
 Dorthie Brant, 1739-1739   (Raduhn)
 Elisabeth Borchert Brandt, ca 1644-1708   (Raduhn)
 Elisabeth Dorothea Brandt, 1802-1802   (Raduhn)
 Elisabeth Dorothea Erdmuth Brandt, 1774-   (Raduhn)
 Elisabets Brandt   (Raduhn)
 Engel Brandt Pingel Schwanck, 1605-1695   (Raduhn)
 Hans Brant   (Raduhn)
 Hans Brant, 1744-   (Raduhn)
 Hans Brandt, 1696-   (Raduhn)
 Hans Brandt, ca 1607-1686   (Raduhn)
 Hans Brandt, -1734   (Raduhn)
 Hans Brandt   (Raduhn)
 Hans Jochim Brandt, 1777-   (Raduhn)
 Hans Jochim Brandt, 1748-   (Raduhn)
 Hans Jochim Christian Brandt, 1798-ca 1799   (Raduhn)
 Hans Jochim Christian Brandt, 1805-1806   (Raduhn)
 Ilse Brandt Pingel Adam Tiede   (Damerow; Matzlow)
 Joachim Brandt, 1816-   (Raduhn)
 Jochim Brandt, 1737-ca 1782   (Raduhn)
 Jochim Brandt, 1702-   (Raduhn)
 Jochim Christian Brandt, 1775-   (Raduhn; Klinken)
 Johann Friedrich Christopf Brandt, 1816-   (Raduhn)
 Johann Joachim Brandt, 1789-1792   (Raduhn)
 Leen Dorthie Brant, 1731-   (Raduhn)
 Len Brandt   (Raduhn)
 Len Augustin Brandt, 1713-   (Raduhn)
 Liese Sophie "Sophia" Brandt Möller Augustin, 1735-1796   (Raduhn)
 Margarat Borcherdt Brandt, 1672-1735   (Raduhn)
 Margaretha Elisabeth Dorothea "Dorothea" Klokow Brandt, 1775-1848   (Schlieven; Raduhn; Klinken)
 Maria Brandt, 1800-1807   (Raduhn)
 Maria Dorothea Brandt, 1793-   (Raduhn)
 Maria Dorothea Brandt, 1779-   (Raduhn)
 Maria Elisabeth Brandt Pingel, 1773-   (Raduhn; Damerow)
 Maria Elizabeth Brandt, 1787-   (Raduhn)
 Maria Sophia Brandt, 1773-1773   (Raduhn)
 Peter Brandt   (Raduhn)
 Sophia Elenora Dorothea Brandt Stecker, 1780-1835   (Raduhn)
 Sophia Regina "Fieck" Augustin Brant, 1721-1793   (Raduhn)
 Stin Wedow Brandt   (Raduhn)

Brüst
 
Elisabeth Dorothea "Lisoh" Brüst Klokow, 1779-   (Dobbin; Schlieven)

Buchholz
 
Dorothea Louise Friederica Buchholz Baustian, 1811-1846   (Klinken; Frauenmark)

Bu(e)sck
 
Ann Liesch Dorthie Busck Gosselck   (Niendorf; Groß Stieten)
 Johan Buesck   (Gallentin)

Bur(c)khar(d)t
 
Sophia Minna Fredericke Augustin Burkhardt, 1889-1969   (Atwood; Green Grove; Thorp; Neillsville)

Burmeister
 
Anna Burmeister, 1889-   (Lutterstorf; Wismar)
 Anna Henriette Dorothea Burmeister Schacht, 1864-1926   (Lutterstorf; Wismar; Redentin)
 Anna Maria "Maria" Frahm Burmeister, 1774-   (Züsow; Teplitz; Wakendorf; Krassow; Rambow; Glasin)
 Carl Christian Wilhelm Burmeister, 1861-1923   (Lutterstorf; Wismar)
 Carl Joachim Diedrich Burmeister, 1840-   (Beidendorf)
 Charlotta Sophia Wilhelmina Burmeister, 1844-   (Neu Stieten)
 Christian Burmeister   (Keez)
 Christian Carl Heinrich Burmeister, 1837-   (Beidendorf)
 Christian Jochim Diedrich Burmeister, 1843-   (Beidendorf)
 Christine Dorothea "Dorothea" Rukleik Burmeister, 1840-   (Rastorf; Beidendorf)
 Christoph Carl David Burmeister, 1763-1846   (Keez; Teplitz; Wakendorf; Krassow; Rambow; Glasin)
 David Heinrich Christoph Burmeister, 1823-   (Dorf Mecklenburg)
 David Jochim Christopher Burmeister, 1824-1906   (Dorf Mecklenburg; Beidendorf; Lutterstorf; Wismar; Fichtenhusen)
 Dorothea Sophia Maria Burmeister Proefke, 1831-   (Beidendorf)
 Dorothea Sophie Marie "Sophie" Burmeister Hartig, 1851-1922   (Fichtenhusen; Lutterstorf; Milwaukee)
 Elisabeth Sophia Henrica Burmeister, 1847-   (Beidendorf)
 Friederica Caroline Dorothea Gosselk Burmeister, 1821-   (Dorf Mecklenburg; Fichtenhusen; Neu Stieten; Lutterstorf)
 Friedrich Burmeister, 1810-   (Wakendorf; Krassow; Rambow)
 Heinrich Christian Joachim Burmeister, 1855-1870   (Lutterstorf)
 Jochim Heinrich "Heinrich" Burmeister, 1801-1869   (Glasin; Teplitz; Wakendorf; Krassow; Dorf Mecklenburg; Beidendorf; Neu Stieten)
 Johann Christopher Burmeister, 1806-1848   (Teplitz; Wakendorf; Krassow; Rambow)
 Johann Heinrich Christian Burmeister, 1854-1854   (Lutterstorf)
 Johanna Sophia Dorothea Burmeister, 1834-   (Beidendorf)
 Maria Anna Dorothea Burmeister Schmidt, 1828-   (Beidendorf)
 Mina Caroline Louise Henriette Burmeister, 1858-1860   (Lutterstorf)
 Sophia Elisabeth Maria Stapelmann Burmeister, 1799-   (Dorf Mecklenburg; Beidendorf; Neu Stieten)
 Sophie Burmeister, 1813-   (Krassow; Rambow)
 Wilhelmine Marie Dorothea Fischer Burmeister, 1852-   (Gagzow; Lutterstorf; Wismar)

Burns
 
Katherina Varina Burns Stecker, 1880-1965   (Oakfield; Farmville; San Mateo)